2scene4j00s crew Animal crackers in my soup
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Animal crackers in my soup [entries|friends|calendar]
xthetable

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[06 May 2004|08:33pm]

dreamsxunspoken
[ mood | tired ]

HEY!
















Okay.

post comment

[22 Apr 2004|05:14pm]

dreamsxunspoken
[ mood | okay ]

I thought I should update this. Hmm.. I'm tired.
I have a project to work on, but bump that.
My pizza won't bake fast enough.
I baked brownies last night.

Er, David came over, but left. Okay, I'm done.

THE END.
post comment

[13 Apr 2004|10:44am]

w3ll_adjust3d
[ mood | sleepy ]

yo motha fuckas where are you guys? oh well so how long will it be until they start talking about my hair, atleast i take some of the heat off from emily when i dont think about what color it WAS supposed to be its not that bad , hey it couldve been worse

1 comment|post comment

honest answers [26 Mar 2004|08:26pm]

w3ll_adjust3d
[ mood | cheerful ]

I'll try to shed some common sense, situation so intense
many questions, don't know whys & all the lies got tempers risin'
there's 2 or 3 sides to it all, but just one truth if I recall
looking to & thinking through, the word of God infinite, true
If you want honest answers, I know you do, so say it's true
we all want honest answers, something true, it's nothing new

you're threatened by what you don't understand, and it's time
give up yourself, why won't you stop facading? This wicked world

so set in the ways, you've been taught day after day
this nations brainwashed, without a clue, still they know not what they do
i can't cast the stone, cause iv'e got problems of my own
but i'm discussing, being real, this just the way I feel

post comment

[25 Mar 2004|06:33am]

dreamsxunspoken
[ mood | bouncy ]

I sent a confirmation to Ben to join the xthetable since he wanted to. And he's not such an asshole, so I'm letting him.

Could it be? Are we.. colliding? *dramatic moment*

Okie my throat hurts, buh-bye.

5 comments|post comment

[23 Mar 2004|04:19pm]

w3ll_adjust3d
[ mood | full ]

waddup yo i am extrememly entertained! wow im shocked andrew says hi to us...in front of his friends?
thats weird since ...now why? hmmmm....*deep thoughts*
well yea and i hear that ben talks and says hi to emily and diana his name is richard? ben-->richard i dont get it
oh well ideas of acting like we like ben are funny BUT we dont need any rumors right now....OY TROY!

post comment

Whooooa [22 Mar 2004|06:59am]

dreamsxunspoken
[ mood | tired ]

I'm not going to school today.
Projects are stupid.

So I decided to write a post. Hmm.. Vat to vite.
My cats litter really needs to be changed.
Oh, and I need to start going to school and not missing one day a week.
Its becoming a habit.

Mission accomplished.

1 comment|post comment

what went down...me and joanna [17 Mar 2004|06:34pm]

w3ll_adjust3d
[ mood | cheerful ]

she came up to me when i was walking to 3rd hr and said whats this i hear about u saying im trying too hard to be ""punk or something like that and i said i just do and she goes and i didnt get plugs because brandon ahd them and i was like it seems that way to me and then we argued about some of that and then she said about the maureen thing that she heard maureen tell her that before and she let it pass but then i said it again...i didnt hate her but those are my thoughts shes nice yea but i just think she tries too hard sometimes just because when i first met her i never heard her talk about the stuff she talks about now it seems like shes trying to me, so she asked me why i wrote it and i said its just what i thought she said that she thinks i try too hard to fit in with the skaters"" and i said ok thats yer oppinion i get that alot i dont care, that's her oppinon i dont go crazy on her she can say im ther biggest bitch in the world thats her oppinon im not gonna stress to change me to please someone else and im not just gonne pretend i dont think that about her she should know im not gonna lie after school rebecca said what the hell was that whyd she go off like that but what i dont get is why she waited til i pased by her in lunch? because i saw her before the bell rang for a lunch and she walked by with someone and i said oh u cut yer hair i like it and she just looked at me and walked away...didnt say anything but then when i walk by her when shes by the bench she jumps out of no where and brings it up and starts to argue with me why? i dunno whyd u wait until u got by yer friends? because patty told me that u were asking her about me around 1st hr so that means uve been waiting to confront me but u waited til yer by the bench i mean u saw me sitting in a lunch..it seems to me that since everyone over there hates me and my friends that u wanted to put a smile on their face by trying to make me look stupid like 'ohh noo she knows!' and i didnt lie i didnt go what r u talking about i didnt type that..did i no i didnt i took responsibility for what i wrote i dont regret it if i hurt yer feelings in some way like that then i do apploigize for that only i dont know if u were pissed because what i said or because it was me who said it i have the right to say what i want and its my live journal where i type anything i want be mad if u want i dont really care but i think its bullshit because i dont knoe what tone they are saying this like sarcasm or what but ive seen things posted on the bench that say stuff like the page with the pics it has her car and it says joana leave the bench...thanks and they talk about the whole soccer posse thing but she doesnt want to believe me whatever theyre not my friends i dont know what goes on with the bench stuff im just saying what i know and what i think
and if its a crime then ill pay the consequences but dont go around saying that yer gonna kick my ass and then yer not gonna do anything because i heard by 2 people that u said it

post comment

[16 Mar 2004|09:46pm]

home_by_six
[ mood | giggly ]

ha
ha
ha ha

FOCLH.

wow. havent done this in a while. [pulls hood over head] ok where was i...?

this whole bench/table thing... i find amusing...seriously.. i do..its quite grand really.

haha
"ill fight any of those xthetable kids!"

if you guys were such the bigger people you'd all shove your socks in your mouths and shut the hell up.

2 comments|post comment

[16 Mar 2004|04:32pm]

w3ll_adjust3d
[ mood | shocked ]

i am absolutely shocked that no one at the bench likes joanna ...hmmmm...u can just imagine the look of shock on my face....*sarcasm* she was always talking about how oh jose this and i hate andrew and ben this and to find out they dont like her.. its weird i think her friend maureen told her this (like i care)"i think she just tries too hard to be considered ""punk" like she went out and got plugs i think because brandon has them and she ''likes him ....just like jose and shes always trying to fit in i remember she would tell me how she went t PIS to watch jose's band or something but then the other day she was like oh what are u talking about ive never been there i knoe she has too my brother said she always would talk about going to PIS and watching ppl skate.oh well what bench?..what drama?

5 comments|post comment

[15 Mar 2004|05:58pm]

w3ll_adjust3d
[ mood | lazy ]

i figured id write in this since theres nothing else to do at this very moment ..........hmmmm.well anyway i wanna se kelley's pics from today how crazy was that memo->emo thing what a coincidence well that kid luiz is making me parnoid everywhere i go i see him no joke i see him at lunch now in the hallway in the morning after school ahhhhh conspiracy why wont he just talk to me then i wouldnt mind if he actually said stuff to me but just dont stand there im not a bitch! am i? ok so band banquit is may 28th im wondering if i should bring anyone id bring my friend but he so happens to be my sisters ex and now they hate eachother so thats not smart
and emily is already gonna be there :+:*decisions*decsions decisions*:+:

post comment

I know a disease this doctor can't treat [11 Mar 2004|05:10pm]

dreamsxunspoken
[ mood | hungry ]

I dont take any of this seriously, or personally. Its just really amusing. Just something to pass the time, I suppose. I mean, seriously. When WAS the last time we actually went to the table? Exactly. We just needed an excuse to make a community to yeah. And yeah. Then yeah. Oh, and when yeah happened. It was hilarious.

Oh yeah, we have faults, or what you think are faults. Stuff you dont like, at least. Like Emily is 'the girl with bad hair'. I dont know what you call the rest of us, but whatever. No matter. And are you mad cos Andrew actually talks to us. =O Oh no. Hmm.. what else can I rant about to past the time..

I just keep playing along to see what happens. I dont really have a grudge with anybody. I'm not too fond of people who pre-judge, yeah that sort of thing, before knowing a person anyhow. It just all seems ignorant. But oh well. Whatever blows your skirt up.

Erm.. I'm gonna go get a cookie now. =D Cookie cookie cookie.

2 comments|post comment

the bench vs. the table [10 Mar 2004|05:00pm]

w3ll_adjust3d
[ mood | relieved ]

i havent wrote in this gay lj for a while .boo hoo who really gives a sh^t well i read up on the bench journal cause i keep hearing about all of this crap on there and i saw the pictures of joanna's newly improved penis mobile. kudos to andrew but i must admit it was pretty dumb to write her cell number on there she told me all about it at work and man was she pissed. oh well anyways i saw dianna's notes to mike and the pic of emily and the DSOP flyer. its all childish but we all get a laugh out of these things right? well you guys obviously talk shit about us we know that and we mock you guys,you know that too. yea so what we know other people make fun of us and we arent the only ones that make fun of you guys but honestly this is all a joke ....for a laugh i know that emily and dianna they really hate you guys they have their reasons i dont exactly know why i am comitting to this table thing pretty much just for fun i really dont hate anyone over there really its just fun to know that people are actually listening to what we're saying and that they are getting pissed off and by what just words that we say or the way that we mock you guys, with your tight sweaters and beat up converse vs. us with our bright colored hair or some of our obsessions at one point with a certain metrosexual but seriously to me when i see you guys write that your gonna kick our ass if you hear us talk shit about you or when someone writes that we're just stupid kids and stuff its amusing to me that you actually get worked up over things we do but if you know we talk shit about you how come none of us have gotten our ass kicked yet? we do and say stuff that are false like we made that whole x thing up and you guys think we're serious and you guys mock us with it when its not even our thing look how much you guys actually pay attention to us ....freaky huh?

post comment

Mind if I start it up? [04 Mar 2004|05:57pm]

dreamsxunspoken
[ mood | sore ]

As you all know, I'm getting my vertical labret done in about a month. I'm just getting iffy now cos when I take it out [be it a few years, or when I get a job] it'll probably leave a scar. You know my face. I dont ever get a pimple, and when I do.. I scream. *shamed* Shut up, I'm just not used to blemishes, bitches.

Well.. I guess it'll be [kinda] hidden underneath my bottom lip. Whatever. I need inputs. I'm so sad.. Hah. And I saw a picture of this girlie who had it done, and had to take it out [infected] and it looked like a big red pimple. Bah, whatever.

My teeth hurt. Damn dentists. *shakes fist*

Full House is on. I'm outtie dog!

2 comments|post comment

:+:BorEd:+: [27 Feb 2004|07:25pm]

w3ll_adjust3d
[ mood | blah ]

man today was so boring and tomarrow...
*~*bUtTeRfLy FeStIvAl*~* so magikal
colonel bogey,little english suite,four seasons,overture for winds_the end
im gonna be dressed up fo sho! wanna look good for
:+:3734462:+:.....im out like janet jacksons tit at the superbowl

post comment

[27 Feb 2004|08:23am]

awkwardmelody
[ mood | cranky ]

*sigh* im sick of them staring and talking about us, i really really am. They dont know us. they are the only people at this fucking school who has a problem with me. heh, it must be because they're oh so much better than everyone one else, i bet thats what they want to hear. Laura and Andrew are at least civil with me. bet they didnt want their friends knowing that...heh but yeah, i think im done with posting i think. im sick of being known as the girl with the horrible hair...hahahaha which i think is halarious. *shakes head* they really shouldnt be talking. but again, im done...screw them, we're stupping down to their level which, is what we did. *nod* its over man..im sorry
<3 emmy

2 comments|post comment

::im so puuuunk:: lol diana [26 Feb 2004|06:36pm]

w3ll_adjust3d
[ mood | bored ]

wow this is the first time im writing in this
oh well the table thing might seem kinda gay to some ppl but its fun personally i have nothing against the bench ppl but i hear all the shit that theyre talking about my friends i havent heard anything about me yet but they might talk about me too who knows?

post comment

[26 Feb 2004|06:23pm]

dreamsxunspoken
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MY DAD,
MOTHER FUCKERS


He's 38. I'm going to my grandmas in a little to celebrate the occasion. AAARRRIIBBAA!!
post comment

[26 Feb 2004|05:45pm]

home_by_six

le gasp!

quick to kelleys blurty....shes wearing a dress!!!!
post comment

[26 Feb 2004|08:21am]

home_by_six


anybody miss me today?!
3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]